DEV Community

Next.js

Next.js gives you hybrid static and server rendering, TypeScript support, smart bundling, route pre-fetching, and more. No config needed.

Posts

đź‘‹ Sign in for the ability to sort posts by relevant, latest, or top.
Next.js 14: Optimizing SEO with Metadata and Sitemap

Next.js 14: Optimizing SEO with Metadata and Sitemap

Comments
3 min read
Mono Repository Solutions in the Industry and the PNPM Practice in ReactPress

Mono Repository Solutions in the Industry and the PNPM Practice in ReactPress

2
Comments 2
4 min read
Build a Full Stack eCommerce App with Next.js 15: A Step-by-Step Guide

Build a Full Stack eCommerce App with Next.js 15: A Step-by-Step Guide

1
Comments
2 min read
Complex designs, happy developers: Polipo, the first build tool for Figma. 01:55

Complex designs, happy developers: Polipo, the first build tool for Figma.

Comments 1
1 min read
My Portfolio: A Showcase of Web Development Skills with Next.js & Redux

My Portfolio: A Showcase of Web Development Skills with Next.js & Redux

Comments
2 min read
Resolving Breaking Changes in Next.js 15 and React 19 with NPM: A Developer’s Guide

Resolving Breaking Changes in Next.js 15 and React 19 with NPM: A Developer’s Guide

1
Comments
2 min read
Introducing React Page Tracker: Simplify Navigation Tracking

Introducing React Page Tracker: Simplify Navigation Tracking

Comments
2 min read
I created a visually pleasing HTML color viewer

I created a visually pleasing HTML color viewer

Comments
1 min read
Implement server side idle timeout logic

Implement server side idle timeout logic

1
Comments
1 min read
Next.js Interview Mastery: Essential Questions 91-100 (Part 10)

Next.js Interview Mastery: Essential Questions 91-100 (Part 10)

Comments
9 min read
How to build a dynamic website with Next.js 15 App Router, React 19, Storyblok, and Bun (+ Typescript)