No more typing reviews! Try our Samantha, our new voice AI agent.

What are Repository Managers?

Repository Managers solutions mindshare

As of October 2026, in the Repository Managers category, the mindshare of Sonatype Nexus Repository is 28.8%, down from 32.7% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of JFrog Artifactory is 31.5%, down from 39.2% compared to the previous year. The mindshare of Archiva is 11.3%, down from 16.5% compared to the previous year. It is calculated based on PeerSpot user engagement data.
Repository Managers Mindshare Distribution
ProductMindshare (%)
JFrog Artifactory31.5%
Sonatype Nexus Repository28.8%
Archiva11.3%
Other28.400000000000006%
Repository Managers

Top Repository Managers products

Rankings through
Find out what your peers are saying about JFrog Artifactory vs. Sonatype Nexus Repository and other solutions. Updated: September 2026.